Connect with us

Nigerian music producer and daughter of Nigerian billionaire, Femi

Otedola, AKA DJ Cuppy has revealed that she once wished her father was not the famous business mogul.

Speaking to Showtime, the ‘’Greenlight’’ crooner said she felt she won’t be accepted into the music industry as people will not be comfortable with her, thinking she has an advantage.

“Yes I once wished I wasn’t the daughter of my father, but that was back in the days, I’m now very comfortable in my own skin. When I first entered the industry, I felt like a lot of artistes and industry people wouldn’t accept me because I’m Femi Otedola’s daughter. I felt they wouldn’t feel comfortable with me, thinking I have an unfair advantage to enter their space and dominate it all.”

According to her, with hard work, resilience and consistency, she no
longer feel the same way.

She said, “But now, I feel like I’ve paid my dues over the last few years and I’ve built some great relationships in the industry and people are starting to really respect me because I’ve built a good reputation for myself. So now I’m happy to say who my dad is. I can’t really change who my dad is and I’m embracing it and seeing it as a
blessing now.”

Continue Reading
Advertisement
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

ENTERTAINMENT

Ras Kimono’s Wife Dies Three Months After Husband’s Death

Gbemileke Ajayi

Published

on

Efemena Okedi, the wife of late Reggae artiste, Chux Ohai, aka Ras Kimono, is dead.

The death of the 42-year-old is coming three weeks after her husband was buried.

Ras Kimono had slumped at the Murtala Muhammed International Airport on Saturday, June 9, 2018, and died the following day at a Lagos hospital.

The Under Pressure crooner was aged 60.

It was gathered that Okedi attended a family function on Saturday.

She reportedly complained of a chest pain on Sunday and was rushed to the Lagos State University Teaching Hospital, Ikeja, where she died.

Okedi, who was said to be the third wife of the late music legend, was also his manager and a member of his band during his lifetime.

Ras Kimono’s brother-in-law, Theophilus Ehizibue, confirmed the incident.

He noted that she died from a possible heart attack.

He said, “She died this morning (Sunday) around 5.30am at the Lagos State University Teaching Hospital. She was not sick and never complained of any pain prior to that time. We suspect it was a heart attack. It may also have something to do with the death of her husband because they were very close.

“She was at my birthday on Saturday, which we celebrated at the Eleguishi Bar Beach.

“She was in good spirit and nothing was wrong with her until this morning when I was called that she had a chest pain. I told them to take her to a hospital. I had gone to meet them at the hospital when I was told she was dead.”

Ehizibue, who was the vice chairman of Ras Kimono’s burial committee, said the death was a big blow to the family which had yet to recover from her husband’s death.

A check on the deceased’s Instagram page showed her last post on June 24 was a picture of her with her husband.

“It’s two weeks today that you passed; feels like yesterday. Rest on my lion, missing you,” she wrote.

The condolences and cheering messages to Okedi turned to ‘RIP’ as the news broke that she was also dead.

“Rest on you both, God knows best you both are in a better place now,” one of her followers, iamzinnybabe, wrote.

Continue Reading

ENTERTAINMENT

MAYA Awards Africa Set For 6th Edition, Releases Nominees List

Gbemileke Ajayi

Published

on

Here are the nominees for the 6th edition of MAYA AWARDS AFRICA.

This list, however, is subject to addition and deduction before voting commences.
Being on this list doesn’t guarantee winning. Fans Vote decides.
Any suggestions, complaints and all Enquiries should be directed to 080-6673-5583 between now and Monday, the 17th of September, 2018.

FASHION BRAND, MALE

D’Ace Tailoring

Swankky Signatures

Rogue By Tayo

McCoy Clothings

LOLU

Bankole Thomas

Phaj Overalls

 

FASHION BRAND, FEMALE

FlintHeart

Luminee Styles

Versatile Bay

Makioba

Teez Luxury

MK Designs

ZEE Stitches

URBAN CLOTHING BRAND

On Point Clothing

Bciti Clothing

Jeff Urban Clothing

StillBroke Clothing

9ja Urban Clothing

GT Stitches’

Raccoon Apparel

 

FOOTWEAR BRAND

D David Shoes

Piola Footwear

Mow Apparels

Threads & Feet

Kokose Footwear

Zubair Footwear

De Grandeur

JEWELRY BRAND

Just Bead It

GeeBalo

BDKween

Elesho Jewelry

AyonLedi Jewelry

Tavin Beads

Bisi Oge Crafts

 

FASHION STYLIST

KieKie

Sexy Steel

SwankkyJerry

Jekwu the Stylist

DeAngelistic

Moashy Stylist

LaPearl NYC

 

FASHION STYLIST (N. B. T)

Ceecee Fleek

Style Infidel

Styled by Seun

Rogue by Tayo

Eichie Moses MO6

Shaun Stylist

Ellax Styling

 

PR MANAGEMENT BRAND

BBB Media

Emiralty Africa

StefiKOKO

Sesema PR

PRite Agency

Media Panache

R & B PR

 

INTERIOR DESIGN BRAND

UG Interiors

Forte Imperial Interiors

Andre Zini

Midas Interiors

BanksNana Interior

Design Tactics Interior

 

CATERING SERVICES BRAND

Hephzibah Taste Konsult

Sauce Factory

Delicasi Catering

HoneyBols Catering

Grandeur Catering

Phantee’s Kitchen

Chef BII Catering

 

WEDDING PHOTOGRAPHY BRAND

SC George

Lypix

Royal Images

Laphy

Diko

HB Pixels

Emmanuel Oyeleke

 

PORTFOLIO PHOTOGRAPHY BRAND

Osbalt

Teefal Studio

Sniper Ajix

Peppertin

Ayo Alasi

Exclusive Shot (Rare Magic)

Ore007

 

SOCIAL MEDIA STRATEGIST

Paul Alasiri

Ibadan Media

Shewenzi

IbTrends

BMax

Dat Guy Kofo

Girlish Lava

 

BRAND INFLUENCER, DIGITAL

Olorisupergal

Cute Kimani

Porsche Classy

Penzaarville Africa

Unilag Olodo

Bhadoosky

Expoze Nigeria

 

ONLINE FASHION STORE

Keisha Wesley Collections

DivazLaGreen

Sterry’s Collections

Gifted Clothinz

Lola’s Nest

Adorables Wardrobe

MD Dopewears

 

BRAND INFLUENCER (Beauty & Fashion)

Laura Ikeji

Fanti Gabriel

Yomi Phillips

Rhonkefella

Awesome Irish

Christiana Kayode

Abidemi Awolale

 

HAIR BRAND

Shaddash Hairs

Mrz B Hairport

SL Hairs

Adols Hairs

Figures Luxury Hair

JMK Hairs

JBronze Hairs

 

HAIR STYLING BRAND

Hairssence

Hair by Salvador

Ayinke Oge

Hair by Sleame

HarllyMart

Hairess World

Marie Ghold

DareJay

 

FASHION BRAND (N. B. T)

Tesh Apparels

1411 Designs

Clean Stitches

SGTC Clothing

RTW by Apeke

Misty Shay Couture

Davey Shapes

 

FASHION-PRENEUR (RETAILER)

Mishena Collections

Mariolynns

Jedas Shoppers

Vanity Affair

Avril Le Seize

Wear It All

Indulgence Fashion

 

FASHION-PRENEUR (DESIGNER)

Vindictive Couture

Shawler Couture

House of Phills

Charisma Store

House of Rev

Sophie Couture

AY Stitches 1706

 

CONFECTIONARY BRAND

Deelipcious Cakes

Da Cakes Master

Trendy Cake Affairs

Coat of Indulgence

Lizzies Cakes n Crafts

Cakes by Lonpe

Fifi’s Cake Allure

 

GRAPHICS/VISUAL ART BRAND

AOG Graphics

Duxe Graphics

Smett Graphics

Yoms Graphics

Wunmi Eruaga

Vogue Printz

Hullmark Designs

 

MAKE UP BRAND

Tints Makeup

OteniAra

Layefa

LBV Makeovers

St. Jide

Lolade ML Pro

Bibyonce

 

MAKE UP BRAND (N. B. T)

Tdolls Makeovers

B Buttons Makeover

MacLowlah Makeup

House of Nesha

MT Makeovers

Browneyes

Abebi Oge Makeover

 

ASOOKE BRAND

Agbeke Alasooke

Asooke by DeeRoyal

Jenrewa Asooke

Bolsy Asooke

Bimmmms24

LandMark Asooke

Dainty Fabrics

 

FABRIC PURVEYOR

Arewa Artistry

House of MOH

Mobola Fabrics

Morkal Fabrics

Walex Fabrics

Fabrics by Tiwabola

Ona Fabrics

 

COSMETICS BRAND

Pop It Lippie

Yanga Beauty

BLOT Beauty

Ayinke Oge Cosmetics

Dabota Cosmetics

AngelNIKKY

Queenslyt Lippie

 

SKIN THERAPY BRAND

Her Majesty Cosmetics

Fairy Glam Skincare

Kachi Beauty

BPH Skincare

Beauty by Tamar

ArewaMilly Skincare

Xtreme Beauty Palace

 

EVENT MANAGEMENT BRAND

Events by SI

TrendyBE Events

SRC Events

Events by Claud

Highflyers Events

Lavish by Michelle

Strictly Events

 

CEO OF THE YEAR, MALE

Olawale Ayilara – CEO, Landwey Inv. Ltd

Eyo Bassey – CEO, Payporte

Stanley Uzuchukwu – CEO, Stanley Group

– CEO, Zyolofon Media

Chima Anyaso – CEO, Le Paris Hotel

Abidemi Rufai – CEO, Ecobet Nigeria

Babatunde Rufai – CEO, Ruffy Realty

 

CEO OF THE YEAR, FEMALE

Ololade Abuta – CEO, Gracias Global

Dabota Lawson – CEO, Dabota Cosmetics

CEO, YuteeRone

Lara Cole – CEO, Elanred Store

Odinamadu Chineze – CEO, Awesome Irish

Arinola Adeniyi – CEO, Venivici Spa

Kechi Richard Sheidu – CEO, KAHERA TRAVELS

 

CEO OF THE YEAR (CLUB/LOUNGE)

CEO, Club Joker

CEO, Sea Lounge

CEO, 100% Bar & Lounge

CEO, Mauve Lounge

CEO, Club DeRock

CEO, Club MOOD

CEO, Club Novonia

 

HUMANITARIAN, MALE

Otto Orondaam – Slum2School Africa

Seyi Adisa – 711 Foundation

Adepeju Olukokun – Kokun Foundation

Seyi Tinubu – Noella Foundation

Karo Wenu – Ambavile

Badmus Kola – Bakog Foundation.

Maayor Lucky Igbokwe – Don Lulu Foundation

 

HUMANITARIAN, FEMALE

Uloma Nwosu – EF Open Shelter

Mariam Onikijipa Belgore – MOB Foundation

Nimat Siaka – Evergreen Initiatives

Chinyere Nwabueze – WINDI

Kenny Gbadamosi – MGBG

Adediwura Adesegha – Giving Is Fun Initiative

Annie Idibia – Annie Idibia Care Foundation

 

INNOVATIVE YOUTH

Chioma Okpalugo – TEKTRON Plus Engineering

Chris Kwekowe – SlateCube

Boluwatife Akinbuwa – The Surprise Factory

Jimi Coker – Scream Awards / Scream Magazine

Faith Osas – Fish Arena NG

Olanrewaju Abiola – BankOlemoh Designer’s Rice

Rere Obaisi – Reohob Nig. Ltd

Olaitan Alabi – Coat of Indulgence

 

ENTERPRISING YOUTH

Shade Abimbola – Petmeeyz Closet & Petmeeyz Glam

Linda Isika – Interior Designer & Event Planner

Duke of Spades – YAGAA! & Escape Lagos

Ebby Cassidy – Ebbys Hairs & Ebbys Outfit

Ayokunmi Emoruwa – AY Stitches & Errand Girl

Halima Ishola – Indulgence Fashion

Daniel Mansa Cole – Achievers Ent. / Ocean Glory Commodities LTD

Yinka Dairo – Yinka Oge Perfumes

 

BEST USE OF SOCIAL MEDIA

Laura Ikeji

Nkechi Sunday

Femi Bakre (Kraks)

Lasisi Elenu

Olorisupergal

Ayobami Ladipo (Porsche)

The Pamilerin

 

YOUNG PERSON 2018

ASP Pearl Chidinma Ogbulu – Ranking Police Officer & Fashion Stylist

Sophia Omotola Omidiji – Footballer & Nike Ambassador

Venmark Agboola (DJ Venum) – World Record Breaker

Stephanie Busari – CNN Africa

Tobi Bakare – Banker & Brand Ambassador

Sam Adegoke – Award Winning International Actor

Seun Shogbamu – National Career Fair

 

YOUTH IN DIASPORA

Abisoye Michael ‘Oyemykke’

Williams Uchemba

Larry Ekundayo

Manuel Obafemi Akanji

Yetunde Seun Alawiye

Kelechi Anyikude

Derick Mudiaga

MUSIC ACT

Falz

Small Doctor

Kiss Daniel

Niniola

Reekado Banks

Mayorkun

Simi

 

INDUSTRY’s CYNOSURE, MUSIC

Tenie

Mr. Real

Johnny Drille

Demmie Vee

Perruzzi

SlimCase

Nonso Amadi

ACTOR

Mike Godson

Sambasa Nzeribe

Nino B

Frankincense Eche Ben

Kenneth Okolie

Lateef Adedimeji

Gabriel Afolayan

 

ACTRESS

Lota Chukwu

Nuella Njuigbo

Mary Lazarus

Tana Adelana

Toyin Abraham

Nana Akua Addo

Zainab Balogun

 

COMEDIAN, STAND UP

Kenny Blaq

Bash

Funny Bone

Pencesil

Ushbebe

Acapella

Ajebo

BREAK OUT ACT, 2018 (music)

Naira Marley

TIDO

Danny S

T Classic

Victor Adere

King Bernard

Sheun Natural

 

COMEDIAN, ONLINE

Oluwadolarz

BrodaShaggi

Woli Agba & Dele

Xploit Comedy

Maraji

Lasisi Elenu

MC Lively

 

MUSIC PRODUCER

Fresh VDM

Philkeyz

KillerTunes

Sarz

KrizBeats

Kosoko

Antras

 

LIVE BAND

Awesome Band

Femi Odewole Band

SB Live Band

ISegun Johnson Band

Femi Solar Band

Wale Zion Band

Rockers Band

 

DEEJAY

DJ ECool

DJ Consequence

DJ Cuppy

DJ Obi

DJ Kaywise

DJ Charlieshee

DJ Real

 

NOLLYWOOD  VIEWER’S CHOICE

The Island

Judasi

The Ghost & the Tout

Back Up Wife

Banuso

Getting Over Him

Ajodun

 

MOVIE DIRECTOR (ENGLISH)

Tope Alake

Kayode Kasum

Charles Umeh

Smart Edikan

Sunkanmi Adebayo

Biodun Stephens

Tunde Olaoye

 

MOVIE DIRECTOR (NON-ENGLISH)

Damola Olatunji

Titi Jeje

Ibrahim Yekini

Sharafadeen Olabode

Seun Olaiya

Wale Rasaq

Okiki Afolayan

 

LISTENER’S CHOICE

Mind – DMW ft Davido, Mayorkun, Dremo, Peruzzi

Wait – DJ Neptune ft Kiss Daniel

Baba – DJ Spinall ft Kiss Daniel

Diet – DJ Enimoney ft Reminisce, Tiwa Savage, Slimcase

Fine Bobo – Mayorkun ft Davido

Saro – Jaywon

Fake Love – Duncan Mighty ft Wizkid

 

TV PERSONALITY

Vj Adamz

Sam Walsh

Nancy Isime

Tope Olowoniyan

Asari Duke

Morayo Joseph

Dele Fagboyo

 

ENTERTAINMENT PERSONALITY

Alex Ozone

King Cokes

Dami Adenuga

Kogbagidi

Ossy Achievers

Asa Asika

Soso Soberekon

 

RADIO PERSONALITY 2

Moet Abebe

Nana Abba

Ushbebe

OTB

Labbizzy

Mayowa Ekpo

Folake Mighty

 

MUSIC VIDEO DIRECTOR

Aje Filmworks

MEX

Director Q

Unlimited LA

DAPS

Clarance Peters

Avalon Okpe

 

BEST ACTOR IN TV SERIES

Uzo Osimkpa – Hustle

Uche Nwaefuna – Hush

Wumi Toriola – Ileke

Charles Uba – Jenifas Diary

Mofe Jebutu – Awon Aladun De

Imi Dima Okolie – BattleGround

Wasiu Rafiu – Campus Life

 

INDUSTRY’s CYNOSURE, MOVIE

Adeola Folorunsho

Sandra Boateng

Etinosa Idemudia

Bukola Ojo

Hadiza Abubakar

Olasunkanmi Olohuniyo

Motunde Sogunle

 

NOLLYWOOD’s NEW BRIDE

Eloghosa Onaiwu

Bimpe Oyebade

Destiny Etiko

Sharon Ooja Egwurube

Bimbo Ademoye

Monica Friday

Imi Dima Okolie

 

NOLLYWOOD’s NEW HUNK

Abayomi Alvin

Debo Adedayo

Ayo Olaiya

Akah Nnani

Taiwo Adeyemi

Taiwo Ibrahim

Abiodun Shobanjo

Sunday Bankole

 

BREAK-OUT ACT, 2018 (movie)

Amoran Busayo

Uba Love

Fatai Titilope

Oluwashola Subair

Tobi Adekoya

Kiitan Bukola

Omotola Adebayo

 

MOST STYLISH MALE

SwankkyJerry

Tunde Wear It All

PrettyMike

Yomi Makun

Sexy Steel

Yomi Phillips

Ikuomola Juwonlo

 

MOST STYLISH FEMALE

Chioma Ngwolo

Medlin CEO

Althea Wamiru

Laura Ikeji

Oyindamola Olatunde

Linda Isika

Nina Ezelibe

 

VIDEO VIXEN

Dessy Coco – Fake Love (Duncan Mighty x Wizkid), Doe (Davido x Larry Gaga), Turkey Nla (Wande Coal)

Mary Umeh – Lakukulala (Oladips x Reminisce), Ji Masun (Idowest x Davido), Vibes (Tiwa Savage).

Dollippizle – Over Load (Eazi x Slimcase), Ele o (Harrysong), Silicon (Solidstar).

Elizabeth Agwe – Soft Work (Falz), Ma Lo (Tiwa Savage x Wizkid), Uju (B’Red).

Tara Gold – No Do (Kiss Daniel), Furkanizer (SKUKI),

Ada La Pinky –

Born Leader – Overload (Eazi x Slimcase).

 

SHOW PROMOTER

BillyQue – Nigeria/UK

Alex Ozone – Nigeria/Europe

Bizzle O – Nigeria

Kogbagidi – Nigeria/UK

Obie the Promoter – UK

Undisputed Owoo – TURKEY

Tai the Promoter – UK

 

ENTERTAINMENT INVESTOR/CEO

Pastor YOMA – MSMG

King Owomabo – HND

Sunday Bankole – 100%

Asa Asika – The Plug

Kobi Mighty – KMR

Right Bright – GMG Records

Abayomi Oladoye – Skye9

Continue Reading

ENTERTAINMENT

Odunlade Adekola, Bisola, Falz Win At AMVCA 2018 [FULL LIST OF WINNERS]

Gbemileke Ajayi

Published

on

Veteran cinematographer, Tunde Kelani, has emerged the winner of the 2018 Africa Magic Viewers Choice Awards’ Industry Merit Award.

He wasn’t the only winner of the night as actress Omotola Jalade-Ekeinde emerged the Best Actress in a drama movie/TV series. Former Big Brother Naija contestant, Bisola Aiyeola also won the Trail Blazer Award.

Folarin Falana, popularly called Falz carted home the award for Best Supporting Actor in a Movie/TV Series category.

Nollywood’s King of Memes and crossover actor, Odunlade Adekola went home with the award for Best Actor in a Comedy category.

See winners highlighted in bold:

Best Actor In A Comedy

Kalu Ikeagwu – Dr Meekam

IK Ogbonna – Excess Luggage

Blossom Chukwujekwu – The Big Fat Lie

Odunlade Adekola – A Million Baby

OC Ukeje – Potato Potahto

Jimmy Olukoya – Guyn Man

Best Actress in A Comedy And TV Series

Rita Dominic – Big Fat Lie

Adesua Etomi – 10 days in Sun City

Queen Nwokoye – Excess Luggage

Bimbo Ademoye – Backup Wife

Dakore Akande – Isoken

Nyce Wanueri – Auntie Boss

Best Cinematography Movies/TV Series

Tatu – Akpe Ododoru

Idemuza – Dickson Godwin

T-Junction – Lester Millado

The Torture – Rwamusigazi Kyakunzire

Okafor’s Law – Yinka Edward

Alter Ego – Bishop Blunt/Adeoye Adeniyi

Best Picture Editor

Idemuza – Aloaye Omoake

18 Hours – Mark Maina

Alter Ego – Moses Inwang/Tunde Bakare

Hakkune – Asurf Oluseyi

Hidden – Jibril Mailafia

Best Sound Editor

Tatu – Kolade Morakinyo and Pius Fatoke

Idahaso Trails – Stanlee Ohikhuare

Alter Ego – Zezom Gnawni

Ojukokoro – Dayo Thompson

Hakkunde – James Coon Falcon

Best Soundtrack Movies/TV Series

M0 – Tom Koroluk

Banana Island Ghost – Enyi Omeruah and Funbi Ogunbanwo

Bella – Andrew Ahuura

Tatu – Evelle

Idahosa Trails – Oriri Osayamore

18 Hours – Jacktone Okore

Best Supporting Actor

Saidi Balogun – Banana Island Ghost

Tomiwa Edun – Banana Island Ghost

Falz – New Money

Kunle Idowu – Idahosa Trails

Gabriel Afolayan – Okafor’s Law

Wale Ojo – Betrayal

Best Supporting Actress

Toyin Aimakhu – Tatu

Dorcas Shola Fapson – Banana Island Ghost

Funlola Afofiyebi-Riami – Tatu

Ebele Okaro – Blackrose

Lydia Forson – Isoken

Emem Inwang – Alter Ego

Best Actress in a Drama/TV Series
Agaba Joan – The Torture

Keira Hewatch – The Witness Box

Miriam Kayode – Children of Mud

Cinderella Sanyu – Bella

Omotola Jalade Ekeinde – Alter Ego

Lilian Echelon – Black Rose

Best Actor in a Drama Series

Wale Ojo – Alter Ego

Kalu Ikeagwu – Benevolence

Rushabiro Raymond – The Torture

Adjetey Anang – Keteke

Adjetey Anang – Side chic Gang

Chris Attoh – Esohe

Best Movie West Africa

Potato Potahto – Shirley Frimpong-Manso

Alter Ego – Moses Inwang – Esther Eyibo

Isoken – Jade Osiberu

Tatu – Don Omope, Yolanda Okereke, Segun Arinze, Tolu Awobiyi

Children of Mud – Imoh Umoren

Lotanna – Ifan Micheal

Best Movie East Africa

18 Hours – Phoebe Ruguru

Devil’s Chest – Hassan Mageye

The Forbidden – Kizito Samuel Saviour

Rain – Mathew & Eleanor Nabwiso

Bella – Math Bish

Best Movie Southern Africa

Descent – Awal Abdulfatai

The Road to Sunrise – Shemu Joyah

Salute! – Phillipe Talavera

Jomako Black Democracy – Abraham Kabwe

Nyasaland – Joyce Mhango Chavula

Best Director
Moses Inwang – Alter Ego

Aloaye Omoake – Idemuza

Asurf Oluseyi – Hakkunde

Don Omope – Tatu

Jade Osiberu – Isoken

Mulindwa Richard – The Torture

Shirley Frimpong-Manso – Potato Potahto

Best Overall Movie

Potato Potahto – Shirley Frimpong-Manso

Alter Ego – Moses Inwang

18 Hours – Phoebe Ruguru

Devil’s Chest – Hassan Mageye

Descent – Awal Abdulfatai

The Road to Sunrise – Shemu Joyah

Best TV series

Gina and Friends – Paul Igwe

Professor Johnbull – Tchidi Chikere

Papa Ajasco Reloaded – Wale Adenuga

This Is It – Dolapo Adeleke

Relatives – Tunde Adegbola

Best Art Director

Isoken – Jade Osiberu

Tatu – Don Omope, Yolanda Okereke, Segun Arinze, Tolu Awobiyi

Children of Mud – Imoh Umoren

Lotanna – Tunji Afolayan

Idahaso Trails – Stanlee Ohikhuare

Hidden – Jibril Mailafia

Best Lighting Designer

Hidden – Agbo Kelly

 Tatu – Akpe Ododoru and Tunde Akinniyi

Kada River  – Godwin Gatta

 Children of Mud- Sunday Olalekan

Lotanna – Toka McBaror

Best Costume Designer Movie Or Tv Series
Tatu – Yolanda Okereke

Isoken – Jade Osiberu

Potato Potahto – Christie Brown, Yolanda Okereke, Duaba Serwa, Looks Like A Good Man, Charlotte Prive, Sparkles Jewelry Ghana, Kel Vincent

Hakkunde – Joan Gbefwi

The Bridge – Ngozi Obasi And James Bessinone

Continue Reading

Most Popular